9135 Dover Dr Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $361,316 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9135 Dover Dr, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $384,829, approximately $147 per square foot. 9135 Dover Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Meier Gregory F and Meier Rosemary
Bought by
Smith Trey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,725
Outstanding Balance
$193,817
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Schlingman Lee A
Bought by
Meier Gregory E and Meier Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Ohio Consumer Credit All
Bought by
Schlingman Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Meier Gregory F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trey R | $235,500 | None Available | |
| Meier Gregory E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Schlingman Lee A | $20,900 | -- | |
| Meier Gregory F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Trey R | $223,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlingman Lee A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Meier Gregory E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $97,930 | $10,010 | $87,920 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $97,930 | $10,010 | $87,920 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $97,930 | $10,010 | $87,920 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $75,950 | $8,330 | $67,620 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $75,950 | $8,330 | $67,620 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $75,950 | $8,330 | $67,620 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $67,450 | $8,020 | $59,430 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $61,540 | $8,020 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $61,540 | $8,020 | $53,520 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $55,900 | $8,020 | $47,880 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $55,900 | $8,020 | $47,880 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $55,900 | $8,020 | $47,880 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $59,510 | $7,670 | $51,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map