9135 Ribbon Falls Loop Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $542,942 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9135 Ribbon Falls Loop, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $584,736, approximately $324 per square foot. 9135 Ribbon Falls Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Victory Elementary School, Patriot High School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Miller And Smith At Pembr
Bought by
Dreischer Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,814
Outstanding Balance
$206,624
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,112
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreischer Susan M | $334,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreischer Susan M | $329,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $528,500 | $134,900 | $393,600 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $487,100 | $130,000 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $452,900 | $100,100 | $352,800 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $431,300 | $98,100 | $333,200 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $381,400 | $89,200 | $292,200 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $356,700 | $89,200 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $5,358 | $345,700 | $86,100 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $331,800 | $86,100 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $330,500 | $86,100 | $244,400 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $326,400 | $70,200 | $256,200 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $324,300 | $69,500 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $302,600 | $65,100 | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map