9135 SE 59th Dr Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated payment $424/month
Highlights
- Oak Trees
- No HOA
- Fenced
About This Lot
Great opportunity to own a corner acre lot ready for your mobile home or future build. This spacious property features a beautiful mature oak tree for natural shade and charm, plus septic and electric already in place, saving you time and expense. Enjoy easy access, added privacy, and plenty of room to create your ideal homesite. Bring your vision and make it yours!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Fenced
- Cleared Lot
- Oak Trees
- 2 Lots in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $31,793 | $21,750 | $10,043 |
| 2024 | $476 | $24,293 | $14,250 | $10,043 |
| 2023 | $452 | $24,293 | $14,250 | $10,043 |
| 2022 | $420 | $24,153 | $14,250 | $9,903 |
| 2021 | $385 | $19,840 | $11,250 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $349 | $16,090 | $7,500 | $8,590 |
| 2019 | $345 | $16,024 | $7,500 | $8,524 |
| 2018 | $335 | $15,007 | $7,500 | $7,507 |
| 2017 | $356 | $16,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $18,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $17,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,585 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $55,000 | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10552077
APN: R1-04-38-36-0030-00020-0360
- 6040 SE 91st Trail
- 6014 SE 86th Blvd Unit 1
- 9205 SE 60th Dr
- 9301 SE 61st Dr
- 6072 SE 95th Trail
- 5945 SE 95th Trail
- 0 SE 86th Blvd
- 2829 Florida 710
- 9166 SE 63rd Dr
- 8960 SE 66th Dr
- 8344 US Highway 441 SE
- 8348 U S 441
- 7835 SE 60th Dr
- 7902 SE 95th Trail
- 7930 SE 96th Trail
- 8101 SE 99th Trail
- 6053 SE 116th Place
- 6681 SE 51st St
- 5240 SE 67th Ave
- 5251 SE 67th Ave
- 9301 SE 61st Dr
- 8680 US Highway 441 SE Unit Ba8
- 8680 US Highway 441 SE Unit 1
- 8680 US Highway 441 SE Unit B3
- 8680 US Highway 441 SE Unit 35
- 6494 SE 56th St
- 6275 US Highway 441 SE
- 6275 U S 441
- 5250 Us-441
- 5106 SE 43rd Trace
- 4965 SE 42nd St
- 4949 SE 42nd St
- 4334 U S 441 Unit 20
- 4334 U S 441 Unit 10
- 4334 U S 441 Unit 24
- 3049 SE 38th Ave