9138 Kornbrust Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9138 Kornbrust Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $579,377, approximately $351 per square foot. 9138 Kornbrust Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Pryce Trevor W and Pryce Sonya
Bought by
Dresser Kocur Ii Frank A and Dresser Kocur Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,571
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Pryce Trevor W and Byars Sonya
Bought by
Pryce Trevor W and Pryce Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Renaissance At Ridgegate Llc
Bought by
Pryce Trevor W and Byars Sonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresser Kocur Ii Frank A | $330,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Pryce Trevor W | -- | Fitco | |
| Pryce Trevor W | $300,339 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dresser Kocur Ii Frank A | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryce Trevor W | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $39,220 | $10,060 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $39,910 | $7,370 | $32,540 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $39,910 | $7,370 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $28,700 | $2,090 | $26,610 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $28,700 | $2,090 | $26,610 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $28,130 | $2,150 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $28,130 | $2,150 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $24,980 | $2,160 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $24,980 | $2,160 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $25,030 | $2,390 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $25,030 | $2,390 | $22,640 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $18,680 | $2,390 | $16,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map