9139 E 77th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,066 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9139 E 77th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $394,517, approximately $125 per square foot. 9139 E 77th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Mike Fretz Inc
Bought by
Rome Kevin B and Rome Doreen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Select Homesites Inc
Bought by
Mike Fretz Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rome Kevin B | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mike Fretz Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mike Fretz Inc | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $29,028 | $4,248 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $28,153 | $3,843 | $24,310 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $28,305 | $4,040 | $24,265 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $26,480 | $5,219 | $21,261 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $25,680 | $5,061 | $20,619 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $25,680 | $5,061 | $20,619 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $25,537 | $5,033 | $20,504 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $24,763 | $4,880 | $19,883 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $25,014 | $4,930 | $20,084 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $24,285 | $4,786 | $19,499 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $26,680 | $5,258 | $21,422 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $22,891 | $5,258 | $17,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map