914 1st Ct Brooklyn, NY 11223
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,542,000 - $2,009,238
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 1st Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,685,560, approximately $632 per square foot. 914 1st Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, Abraham Lincoln High School, and Bet Yaakov Ateret Torah Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Friede Malke and Toiv Joseph
Bought by
Shelby Anne and Shelby David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$645,144
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,040,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Toiv Hyman
Bought by
Toiv Joseph and Toiv Moshe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Anne | $875,000 | -- | |
| Shelby Anne | $875,000 | -- | |
| Toiv Joseph | -- | Madison Title Agency | |
| Toiv Joseph | -- | Madison Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelby Anne | $875,000 | |
| Closed | Shelby Anne | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,021 | $144,900 | $17,640 | $127,260 |
| 2025 | $12,574 | $110,220 | $17,640 | $92,580 |
| 2024 | $12,574 | $105,360 | $17,640 | $87,720 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $80,160 | $17,640 | $62,520 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $64,200 | $17,640 | $46,560 |
| 2021 | $6,852 | $70,200 | $17,640 | $52,560 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $82,980 | $17,640 | $65,340 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $91,740 | $17,640 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $29,738 | $8,279 | $21,459 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $25,975 | $11,147 | $14,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map