914 4th St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 4th St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $268,680, approximately $186 per square foot. 914 4th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1987
Sold by
Kern William R
Bought by
Kern William R and Kern Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1980
Bought by
Kern William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern William R | -- | -- | |
| Kern William R | $26,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,718 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2025 | $3,492 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $119,100 | $111,800 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,100 | $7,300 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map