914 7th St Fullerton, NE 68638
Estimated Value: $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 7th St, Fullerton, NE 68638 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 914 7th St is a home located in Nance County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School and Fullerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Knopik James and Hogan Jolene L
Bought by
Wetovick Rodney and Wetovick Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Bought by
Knopik James E and Hogan Jolene L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetovick Rodney | $1,750,000 | 10 County Title | |
| Knopik James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,495 | $1,166,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $921,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $882,035 | $717,565 | $164,470 |
| 2022 | $10,895 | $873,870 | $709,400 | $164,470 |
| 2021 | $9,749 | $860,900 | $703,400 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $9,383 | $860,900 | $703,400 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $9,297 | $877,060 | $719,560 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $9,312 | $950,910 | $793,410 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $9,200 | $950,910 | $793,410 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $8,916 | $913,860 | $794,650 | $119,210 |
| 2015 | $8,304 | $855,620 | $736,410 | $119,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $800,220 | $681,010 | $119,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map