Estimated Value: $384,000 - $439,593
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Beachside Ln, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $421,898, approximately $205 per square foot. 914 Beachside Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Miglietti Canthia L
Bought by
Hemker Charles D and Hemker Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemker Charles D | $310,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hemker Charles D | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $112,920 | $31,668 | $81,252 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $112,920 | $31,668 | $81,252 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $82,908 | $24,360 | $58,548 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $82,908 | $24,360 | $58,548 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $82,910 | $24,360 | $58,550 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $75,880 | $24,360 | $51,520 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $75,880 | $24,360 | $51,520 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $75,880 | $24,360 | $51,520 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $70,270 | $22,900 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $70,270 | $22,900 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $70,270 | $22,900 | $47,370 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $70,270 | $22,900 | $47,370 |
| 2013 | $3,105 | $70,270 | $22,900 | $47,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map