914 Clinton St Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $46,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Clinton St, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $39,401, approximately $75 per square foot. 914 Clinton St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Keller James and Loiselle Keller Cheryl
Bought by
Farmer Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Pruet Burchfield M and Pruet K
Bought by
Farmer Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Sandra | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Farmer Sandra | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $735 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |