914 Combs Ave Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $513,347
Studio
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Combs Ave, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $481,174, approximately $190 per square foot. 914 Combs Ave is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $58,100 | $13,570 | $44,530 |
| 2024 | $768 | $58,100 | $13,570 | $44,530 |
| 2023 | $839 | $78,870 | $36,850 | $42,020 |
| 2022 | $861 | $78,870 | $36,850 | $42,020 |
| 2021 | $861 | $389,780 | $357,500 | $32,280 |
| 2020 | $861 | $389,780 | $357,500 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $879 | $389,780 | $357,500 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $389,780 | $357,500 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $854 | $389,780 | $357,500 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $836 | $55,910 | $23,980 | $31,930 |
| 2015 | $836 | $55,910 | $23,980 | $31,930 |
| 2014 | $836 | $55,910 | $23,980 | $31,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map