914 Coronet Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Coronet Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $240,633, approximately $260 per square foot. 914 Coronet Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Vannoy Michael G and Vannoy Jennifer L
Bought by
Stark Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,377
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$189,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Pope Greg M and Pope Theresa L
Bought by
Vannoy Michael G and Vannoy Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,377
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$189,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Durbin Nancy J and Norman Cindy
Bought by
Pope Greg M and Pope Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,380
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1997
Sold by
Durbin Raymond G and Durbin Nancy J
Bought by
Durbin Raymond Joseph and Parker Donna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Mary Ann | $127,900 | -- | |
| Vannoy Michael G | $118,000 | -- | |
| Pope Greg M | $68,200 | -- | |
| Durbin Raymond Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Mary Ann | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannoy Michael G | $106,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Greg M | $61,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $40,420 | $30,060 | $10,360 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $33,820 | $21,470 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $33,820 | $21,470 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $31,350 | $23,620 | $7,730 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $31,350 | $23,620 | $7,730 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $28,520 | $17,880 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $28,520 | $17,880 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $23,050 | $14,080 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $23,050 | $14,080 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $19,310 | $9,980 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map