914 D St NE Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $950,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 D St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $844,455, approximately $687 per square foot. 914 D St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Atrifi Mahmood
Bought by
Atrifi Mahmood and Atrifi Tahereh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atrifi Mahmood | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $955,370 | $632,190 | $323,180 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $942,260 | $629,050 | $313,210 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $917,300 | $610,140 | $307,160 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $835,570 | $563,700 | $271,870 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $826,920 | $558,110 | $268,810 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $776,260 | $524,210 | $252,050 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $723,510 | $490,600 | $232,910 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $695,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,669 | $666,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $626,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $588,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $526,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map