914 Dawes Ave Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,888 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Dawes Ave, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $301,222, approximately $164 per square foot. 914 Dawes Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Whitgrove Lawrence R and Whitgrove Eileen A
Bought by
Hambry Dean and Rickermann Hambry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Outstanding Balance
$105,107
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$196,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambry Dean | $260,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hambry Dean | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,240 | $101,194 | $18,050 | $83,144 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $89,910 | $16,037 | $73,873 |
| 2022 | $6,957 | $81,330 | $14,507 | $66,823 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $75,960 | $13,549 | $62,411 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $72,137 | $12,867 | $59,270 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $67,042 | $11,958 | $55,084 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $60,156 | $10,721 | $49,435 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $54,692 | $9,747 | $44,945 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $50,316 | $8,927 | $41,389 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $45,400 | $8,400 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $45,150 | $8,350 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | $4,314 | $47,406 | $9,285 | $38,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map