914 E 12th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,000 - $3,372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,087,958, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 914 E 12th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin, and Yeshivah of Flatbush Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Pancer Joseph
Bought by
Winehouse Osnat and Winehouse Shmuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,750
Outstanding Balance
$362,271
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,725,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Small Roger A
Bought by
Pancer Joseph and Pancer Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winehouse Osnat | $713,000 | -- | |
| Pancer Joseph | $352,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winehouse Osnat | $534,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pancer Joseph | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,697 | $141,180 | $23,520 | $117,660 |
| 2025 | $10,167 | $109,020 | $23,520 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $10,167 | $86,100 | $23,520 | $62,580 |
| 2023 | $10,071 | $85,680 | $23,520 | $62,160 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $84,660 | $23,520 | $61,140 |
| 2021 | $9,816 | $92,820 | $23,520 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $78,420 | $23,520 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $8,824 | $78,420 | $23,520 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $8,126 | $41,324 | $14,297 | $27,027 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $38,985 | $13,596 | $25,389 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $38,870 | $15,116 | $23,754 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $36,984 | $21,537 | $15,447 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $35,152 | $19,331 | $15,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map