914 E 420th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $614,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,750
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 420th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $503,325, approximately $105 per square foot. 914 E 420th Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $52,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $50,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $49,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $45,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $45,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map