914 E 6th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $150,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
644
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 6th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $135,882, approximately $210 per square foot. 914 E 6th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Napier Keith A and Napier Katherine A
Bought by
Garland Matthew R and Garland Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,540
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Matthew R | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garland Matthew R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $99,899 | $22,576 | $77,323 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $109,159 | $22,576 | $86,583 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $102,746 | $22,576 | $80,170 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $72,767 | $22,576 | $50,191 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $65,745 | $18,395 | $47,350 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $63,490 | $18,395 | $45,095 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $60,150 | $18,395 | $41,755 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $52,225 | $10,470 | $41,755 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $50,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $50,620 | $10,470 | $40,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,365 | $9,975 | $36,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map