914 E Birch Ave Wilburton, OK 74578
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Birch Ave, Wilburton, OK 74578 and is currently estimated at $115,703, approximately $110 per square foot. 914 E Birch Ave is a home located in Latimer County with nearby schools including Wilburton Elementary School and Wilburton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Burton Marvin
Bought by
Kinley Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinley Elizabeth A | $68,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kinley Elizabeth A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $7,693 | $448 | $7,245 |
| 2024 | $605 | $7,050 | $448 | $6,602 |
| 2023 | $605 | $7,050 | $448 | $6,602 |
| 2022 | $603 | $7,050 | $448 | $6,602 |
| 2021 | $607 | $7,050 | $448 | $6,602 |
| 2020 | $617 | $7,230 | $448 | $6,782 |
| 2019 | $626 | $7,310 | $448 | $6,862 |
| 2018 | $635 | $7,390 | $448 | $6,942 |
| 2017 | $647 | $7,550 | $448 | $7,102 |
| 2016 | $662 | $7,607 | $448 | $7,159 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,672 | $448 | $7,224 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,672 | $448 | $7,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map