E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erik Smith
Hale Real Estate Sales
(870) 279-0900
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $79,000
New floors and remodeled bathroom and metal roof. Minutes walk to swimming pool and minutes drive from lake.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Anayansi M | $137,000 | Ingeo | |
| Cortes Sonia Yolanda Dominguez | $28,000 | -- | |
| Ferretiz Dora Angelica | -- | -- | |
| Ferretiz Dora | -- | -- | |
| Ferretiz Dora Angelica | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Fidencio | $32,000 | -- | |
| Ferretiz Fausto | $13,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Anayansi M | $134,518 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $65,000 | -13.3% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Sale | $85,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Price Changed | $85,000 | +30.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2023 08/05/23 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,140 | $1,000 | $6,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,140 | $1,000 | $6,140 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,140 | $1,000 | $6,140 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,140 | $1,000 | $6,140 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,140 | $1,000 | $6,140 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,140 | $1,000 | $6,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,770 | $800 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,770 | $800 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,770 | $800 | $4,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,770 | $800 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,770 | $800 | $4,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,320 | $900 | $4,420 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erik Smith
Hale Real Estate Sales
(870) 279-0900
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23023456
APN: 070-01336-000-R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.