914 E North E St Gas City, IN 46933
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E North E St, Gas City, IN 46933 and is currently estimated at $150,350, approximately $149 per square foot. 914 E North E St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and R.J. Baskett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Huffman Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Hall Ashley
Bought by
Cravens Kelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,435
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Stevens Filmore and Stevens Ricky
Bought by
Hall Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,346
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Linda | $36,400 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | $41,890 | -- | |
| Cravens Kelley L | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Ashley | $65,000 | Grant County Abstract Co Inc | |
| Stevens Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cravens Kelley L | $72,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Lois | $67,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $121,300 | $24,200 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $112,400 | $24,200 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $102,500 | $24,200 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $88,100 | $21,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $81,300 | $21,000 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $77,700 | $21,000 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $71,400 | $21,000 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $68,900 | $19,400 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $320 | $66,800 | $19,400 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $305 | $67,200 | $19,400 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $257 | $64,400 | $19,400 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $257 | $63,400 | $19,400 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map