914 E Unity Rd Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Unity Rd, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $249,807, approximately $109 per square foot. 914 E Unity Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Holt Deanna H and Holt Ricky
Bought by
Houston Johnny and Houston Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Wagster Don E and Wagster Rosita S
Bought by
Houston Johnny E and Houston Teresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,760
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Bought by
Wagster
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Bought by
Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Bought by
Federal Natl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Bought by
Holt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Johnny | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Houston Johnny E | $138,000 | Stewart Title Guaranth Compa | |
| Wagster | $109,000 | -- | |
| Austin | $42,000 | -- | |
| Federal Natl | $111,400 | -- | |
| Holt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houston Johnny E | $109,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $43,720 | $5,820 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $43,720 | $5,820 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $33,760 | $6,080 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $995 | $33,760 | $6,080 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $933 | $33,760 | $6,080 | $27,680 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $27,080 | $4,540 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $871 | $27,080 | $4,540 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $896 | $27,080 | $4,540 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $27,080 | $4,540 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $858 | $27,080 | $4,540 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $26,220 | $2,300 | $23,920 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $26,220 | $2,300 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map