914 E Washington St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $90,251, approximately $111 per square foot. 914 E Washington St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,007 | $29,675 | $4,693 | $24,982 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $28,441 | $4,498 | $23,943 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $27,556 | $4,358 | $23,198 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $27,556 | $4,358 | $23,198 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $31,838 | $4,348 | $27,490 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $28,250 | $4,468 | $23,782 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $28,250 | $4,468 | $23,782 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $28,250 | $4,468 | $23,782 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $27,951 | $4,421 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $27,312 | $4,320 | $22,992 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $26,903 | $4,255 | $22,648 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $26,903 | $4,255 | $22,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map