Estimated Value: $176,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Elm St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $187,833, approximately $139 per square foot. 914 Elm St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Whitney Ryan S
Bought by
Hernandez Tamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,080
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$55,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Pearson Ronald E
Bought by
Ryan S Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Heater Patti K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Tamela | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Tamela | $147,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan S Whitney | $82,500 | -- | |
| Heater Patti K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Tamela | $147,500 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Tamela | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan S Whitney | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $46,280 | $8,230 | $38,050 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $35,560 | $8,890 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $35,560 | $8,890 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $35,560 | $8,890 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $27,340 | $6,830 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $27,340 | $6,830 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $27,340 | $6,830 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $24,890 | $7,110 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $24,890 | $7,110 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $24,890 | $7,110 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $23,910 | $6,830 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $23,910 | $6,830 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $23,910 | $6,830 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map