914 Goff St Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Goff St, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $338,100, approximately $225 per square foot. 914 Goff St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School, Centralia High School, and Centralia Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Douglas R Spencer Estate and Spencer Dennis
Bought by
Jones Judith Elaine and Jones Fredrick Lee
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Judith Elaine | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $275,500 | $60,000 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $235 | $275,500 | $60,000 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $258 | $232,300 | $60,000 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $310 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $320 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $346 | $148,600 | $32,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $334 | $130,800 | $28,000 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $302 | $112,100 | $23,800 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $103,000 | $23,800 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $108,400 | $25,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,500 | $29,100 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,500 | $29,100 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map