Estimated Value: $193,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Lake Summerset Rd, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $204,507, approximately $72 per square foot. 914 Lake Summerset Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Susan Seidel
Bought by
Warren Seidel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Seidel | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,502 | $43,443 | $1,209 | $42,234 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $39,500 | $1,018 | $38,482 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $31,937 | $930 | $31,007 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $30,694 | $894 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $30,694 | $894 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $31,725 | $924 | $30,801 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $31,725 | $924 | $30,801 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $30,828 | $924 | $29,904 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $30,828 | $924 | $29,904 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $30,598 | $917 | $29,681 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $32,409 | $975 | $31,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map