914 Lancaster St Durham, NC 27701
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $475,406
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $374,352, approximately $365 per square foot. 914 Lancaster St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Sterling Group Of Chapel Hill Llc
Bought by
Dard Property Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Jones Michael G and Jones Nellie T
Bought by
Sterling Group Of Chapel Hill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Abdul Raheem Antoinette and Abdul Raheem Rasul M
Bought by
Jones Michael G and Jones Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dard Property Ventures Llc | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Sterling Group Of Chapel Hill Llc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $364,217 | $278,400 | $85,817 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $160,669 | $115,900 | $44,769 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $160,669 | $115,900 | $44,769 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $160,669 | $115,900 | $44,769 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $160,669 | $115,900 | $44,769 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $160,669 | $115,900 | $44,769 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $160,669 | $115,900 | $44,769 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $101,687 | $43,462 | $58,225 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $101,687 | $43,462 | $58,225 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $101,687 | $43,462 | $58,225 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $95,948 | $22,759 | $73,189 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $95,948 | $22,759 | $73,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map