914 Langdon Ct Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $782,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Langdon Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $721,432, approximately $257 per square foot. 914 Langdon Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Joy Jarod R
Bought by
Strissel Phillip K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
Sylmar/Ambridge Housing Assocs
Bought by
Joy Jarod R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,350
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strissel Phillip K | $212,500 | -- | |
| Joy Jarod R | $210,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joy Jarod R | $200,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $599,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,719 | $537,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,814 | $474,500 | $159,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $474,500 | $159,000 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $474,500 | $159,000 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $476,600 | $179,000 | $297,600 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $470,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $458,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $449,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $440,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $431,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map