914 Liddell St Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Liddell St, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $185,600, approximately $160 per square foot. 914 Liddell St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including City Park Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Hayes Janet G
Bought by
Dempsey Income Only Trust and Dempsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Erwin Hayes
Bought by
Hayes Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
Hayes Charles Erwin and Hayes Janet G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Income Only Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Janet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Janet G | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Charles Erwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,970 | $8,400 | $52,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,970 | $8,400 | $52,570 |
| 2023 | $168 | $42,953 | $10,500 | $32,453 |
| 2022 | $51 | $27,050 | $5,460 | $21,590 |
| 2021 | $52 | $27,050 | $5,460 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $36 | $24,320 | $2,730 | $21,590 |
| 2019 | $16 | $21,794 | $2,730 | $19,064 |
| 2018 | $518 | $21,794 | $2,730 | $19,064 |
| 2017 | $493 | $21,794 | $2,730 | $19,064 |
| 2016 | $433 | $20,131 | $2,730 | $17,401 |
| 2014 | $436 | $20,131 | $2,730 | $17,401 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,131 | $2,730 | $17,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map