914 Lillian St Highlands, TX 77562
Estimated Value: $163,332 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Lillian St, Highlands, TX 77562 and is currently estimated at $204,833, approximately $130 per square foot. 914 Lillian St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bonnie P. Hopper Primary School, Highlands Elementary School, and Highlands Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $89,326 | $31,339 | $57,987 |
| 2024 | $11 | $90,247 | $31,339 | $58,908 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $91,167 | $31,339 | $59,828 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $68,948 | $23,504 | $45,444 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $48,481 | $9,402 | $39,079 |
| 2020 | $946 | $48,481 | $9,402 | $39,079 |
| 2019 | $898 | $32,942 | $4,701 | $28,241 |
| 2018 | $16 | $32,942 | $4,701 | $28,241 |
| 2017 | $851 | $32,942 | $4,701 | $28,241 |
| 2016 | $851 | $32,942 | $4,701 | $28,241 |
| 2015 | $16 | $32,942 | $4,701 | $28,241 |
| 2014 | $16 | $32,942 | $4,701 | $28,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map