914 Madison St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $88,000
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Madison St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $57,494. 914 Madison St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1 | $5,447 | $1,353 | $4,094 |
| 2023 | $1 | $5,334 | $1,325 | $4,009 |
| 2022 | $1 | $4,807 | $1,194 | $3,613 |
| 2021 | $1 | $4,548 | $1,130 | $3,418 |
| 2020 | $1 | $4,412 | $1,096 | $3,316 |
| 2019 | $1 | $4,867 | $1,209 | $3,658 |
| 2018 | $1 | $4,867 | $1,209 | $3,658 |
| 2017 | $1 | $4,867 | $1,209 | $3,658 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,502 | $1,118 | $3,384 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,502 | $1,118 | $3,384 |
| 2014 | $1 | $4,310 | $1,070 | $3,240 |
| 2013 | $1 | $4,310 | $1,070 | $3,240 |
| 2012 | $1 | $4,310 | $1,070 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map