914 Mt Shavano Ave Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Mt Shavano Ave, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $491,703, approximately $231 per square foot. 914 Mt Shavano Ave is a home with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Castaneda Erwen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,017
Outstanding Balance
$296,120
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Erwen | $355,807 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Erwen | $338,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $30,100 | $6,380 | $23,720 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $30,100 | $6,380 | $23,720 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $35,020 | $7,100 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $24,890 | $5,700 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $25,600 | $5,860 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $23,740 | $5,010 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $8,140 | $8,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map