914 N 33rd St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 N 33rd St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $135,773, approximately $120 per square foot. 914 N 33rd St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,095 | $35,650 | $6,218 | $29,432 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $31,831 | $5,552 | $26,279 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $31,305 | $5,460 | $25,845 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $28,754 | $5,015 | $23,739 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $29,792 | $5,196 | $24,596 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $26,537 | $5,015 | $21,522 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $28,754 | $5,015 | $23,739 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $28,754 | $5,015 | $23,739 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $28,754 | $5,015 | $23,739 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $26,537 | $5,015 | $21,522 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $26,537 | $5,015 | $21,522 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $26,537 | $5,015 | $21,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map