$235,500
SOLD MAR 10, 2026

914 Quail Hollow Rd Dover, AR 72837

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
1.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Escape to the outskirts of Dover & Russellville & enjoy space, & freedom on 1.9+/- acres. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features some newly interior paint & a brand new hvac that was installed in 2023, giving you move in ready comfort. Outside, the 40x40 shop is a dream set up for projects, equipment, or extra storage. Whether you're looking for room to roam or space to work, this property offers it all. Don't miss your chance to make it yours, call & book your private tour today.

Last Buyer's Agent

TABATHA TEAM

Live Love Arkansas License #SA00093235

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,282

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Quail Ridge Heights
  • Directions: Go N. on HWY 7/ N. Arkansas Ave towards Dover, turn left on Linker Mtn Rd, then a right on Quail Hollow Rd, take rd until it curves to the right look for home & sign on right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (479) 857-7309
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 1498.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cleared, None, Open Lot
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dover

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1282.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$235,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.88%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Foshee Kevin and Foshee Lisa
Bought by
Bartlett Donald Wayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$51,089
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Kilburn Aaron T and Kilburn Beverly J
Bought by
Foshee Kevin and Foshee Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,895
Interest Rate
4.48%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Administrators Deed $235,500 First National Title
Warranty Deed $144,900 River Valley Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,895 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $235,500 -1.9% $157 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $240,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,282 $26,700 $1,500 $25,200
2024 $1,303 $26,700 $1,500 $25,200
2023 $1,303 $26,700 $1,500 $25,200
2022 $907 $26,700 $1,500 $25,200
2021 $907 $26,700 $1,500 $25,200
2020 $854 $25,590 $2,000 $23,590
2019 $854 $25,590 $2,000 $23,590
2018 $879 $25,590 $2,000 $23,590
2017 $1,249 $25,590 $2,000 $23,590
2016 $879 $25,590 $2,000 $23,590
2015 $1,171 $26,140 $4,000 $22,140
2014 $821 $26,140 $4,000 $22,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1336500

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 352-00014-000R

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.