914 S Osborn Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $158,237
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 S Osborn Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $142,809, approximately $84 per square foot. 914 S Osborn Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Avalos Eduardo and Avalos Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Eduardo | $50,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $43,658 | $7,037 | $36,621 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $38,465 | $6,200 | $32,265 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $34,267 | $5,523 | $28,744 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $29,993 | $4,834 | $25,159 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $27,143 | $4,375 | $22,768 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $24,399 | $3,933 | $20,466 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $22,697 | $3,659 | $19,038 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $21,016 | $3,388 | $17,628 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $20,553 | $3,313 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $20,150 | $3,248 | $16,902 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $21,666 | $3,314 | $18,352 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $22,926 | $3,314 | $19,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,881 | $3,452 | $20,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map