RENTED APR 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $345,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,098 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Current estimated payment $2,236 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Park at Northgate Crossing Community Pool
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Introducing this stunning 4-bedroom home in a serene neighborhood, boasting eco-friendly SOLAR PANELS!!!! for energy efficiency. Enjoy ample backyard space for family gatherings. With 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom a spacious 3098 sq ft interior, and a 6325 sq ft lot, Featuring a formal dining area, office, game room, and covered patio, it's perfect for entertaining. The primary suite on the main floor adds convenience, while the solar panel system saves on electricity costs. Conveniently located near major roads for easy access. Don't miss this fantastic home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gladys Iglesias

Iglesias Realty, LLC License #0625129 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Iglesias Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Yajaira Chaves

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0807733

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,325

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Northgate Elementary School
  • Springwoods Village Middle School
  • Spring High School

Additional Features

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/11/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Park/Northgate Xing Sec 04 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-03-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Subdivision Name: Park/Northgate Xing Sec 04
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-364-001-0080
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3098.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
List Price
$328,000
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$312,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.72%
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$221,039
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,293

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Veitia Evelyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herrera Dimas D -- Fidelity National Title
Veitia Evelyn E -- South Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herrera Dimas D $221,250
Previous Owner Veitia Evelyn E $131,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $310,500 -3.0% $100 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $320,000 -2.4% $103 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $328,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,848 $347,586 $57,309 $290,277
2024 $6,848 $360,648 $57,309 $303,339
2023 $6,848 $366,602 $57,309 $309,293
2022 $7,351 $311,636 $44,037 $267,599
2021 $7,194 $249,202 $24,733 $224,469
2020 $6,883 $210,000 $24,733 $185,267
2019 $7,083 $209,857 $24,733 $185,124
2018 $5,231 $198,200 $24,733 $173,467
2017 $6,685 $198,200 $24,733 $173,467
2016 $6,685 $198,200 $24,733 $173,467
2015 $5,437 $198,200 $24,733 $173,467
2014 $5,437 $176,551 $24,733 $151,818

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91844076

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1273640010080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.