914 SW 2nd Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $217,689 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 SW 2nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $269,172, approximately $138 per square foot. 914 SW 2nd Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Burton James W
Bought by
Burton Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Burton James W
Bought by
Burton Joshua B A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Burton Bobbie A and Burton Vera J
Bought by
Burton James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Heather L | -- | Attorney | |
| Burton Joshua B A | -- | Attorney | |
| Burton James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $81,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $77,946 | -- | -- |