914 Trinity Ct Willow Park, TX 76087
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Trinity Ct, Willow Park, TX 76087 and is currently estimated at $467,637, approximately $211 per square foot. 914 Trinity Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Hollinger Angelina K and Fisher Angelina K
Bought by
Hollinger Angelina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,360
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Carey Donald J and Carey Kara J
Bought by
Fisher Angelina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Walker James L and Walker Stacey E
Bought by
Fisher Angelina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Bought by
Fisher Angelina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Fisher Angelina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Bought by
Fisher Angelina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Fisher Angelina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollinger Angelina K | -- | Solidifi | |
| Fisher Angelina K | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Fisher Angelina K | -- | -- | |
| Carey Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Angelina K | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Angelina K | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Angelina K | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Angelina K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollinger Angelina K | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Angelina K | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Donald J | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $422,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $383,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,359 | $348,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,312 | $298,920 | $60,000 | $238,920 |
| 2021 | $7,795 | $298,920 | $60,000 | $238,920 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $280,670 | $45,000 | $235,670 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $280,670 | $45,000 | $235,670 |
| 2018 | $6,510 | $236,490 | $45,000 | $191,490 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $236,490 | $45,000 | $191,490 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $207,810 | $35,000 | $172,810 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $207,810 | $35,000 | $172,810 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $180,620 | $35,000 | $145,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map