P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Hayes
Beach Club Brokers (KW)
(305) 294-8433
7 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,258,000
Quintessential Key West living. Behind the white picket fence & turquoise front door is a completely renovated 1/1 home w/ vaulted LR ceilings, new cabinets, quartz counters, stainless appliance, lots of storage & master bath w/ double vanity & curb-less shower. Central air.French doors from kitchen to large back porch for outdoor living/dining. Nice yard w/ room for pool. One parking space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beach Club Brokers (KW) License #628611 Listed on: 02/18/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourciau Penny Sue Walker | $704,500 | None Available | |
| Hayes Paul N | $337,000 | Chicago Title Of The Fl Keys | |
| Hemp Ruth F | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Paul N | $6,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pourciau Penny Sue Walker | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Paul N | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Paul N | $269,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $704,500 | -5.9% | $1,186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2017 02/18/17 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $1,261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $666,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $647,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $628,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $610,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $592,392 | $369,437 | $222,955 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $561,245 | $335,958 | $225,287 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $544,784 | $317,164 | $227,620 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $521,273 | $291,321 | $229,952 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $292,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $286,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $284,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $282,358 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Hayes
Beach Club Brokers (KW)
(305) 294-8433
7 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Dawn Thornburgh
Beach Club Brokers (KW)
(305) 304-1067
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tommy Mack
Buy The Keys (KW)
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 574332
APN: 00020540-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.