Estimated Value: $253,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9140 Boundary Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $279,408, approximately $150 per square foot. 9140 Boundary Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Chrewan Paul A and Chrewan Ann M
Bought by
Sprunk Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Chrewan Paul A
Bought by
Chrewan Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Chrewan Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprunk Laura A | -- | Mutual Title | |
| Chrewan Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Chrewan Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $76,650 | $15,190 | $61,460 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $76,650 | $15,190 | $61,460 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $53,730 | $12,360 | $41,370 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $53,730 | $12,360 | $41,370 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $53,730 | $12,360 | $41,370 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $45,150 | $10,400 | $34,760 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $129,000 | $29,700 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $45,150 | $10,400 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $39,690 | $7,630 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $39,690 | $7,630 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $39,690 | $7,630 | $32,060 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $39,690 | $7,630 | $32,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map