Estimated Value: $279,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9140 NW 32nd Ave, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $385,267, approximately $416 per square foot. 9140 NW 32nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Mendez Kandace S
Bought by
Paige Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Ronald | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Ronald | $80,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $73,592 | -- | -- |