9140 S 51st St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $999,746
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9140 S 51st St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $700,437, approximately $218 per square foot. 9140 S 51st St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Southwood Glen Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Haselow Joseph R
Bought by
Milwaukee County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Ponath Keith F and Scott Sally J
Bought by
Haselow Joseph R and Boland Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Ponath Keith F and Scott Ponath Sally J
Bought by
Ponath Keith F and Scott Sally J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haselow Joseph R | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Ponath Keith F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haselow Joseph R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,458 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,421 | $655,200 | $157,100 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $10,581 | $542,500 | $157,100 | $385,400 |
| 2021 | $10,389 | $505,900 | $146,500 | $359,400 |
| 2020 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,828 | $490,900 | $146,500 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $10,637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,658 | $459,700 | $146,500 | $313,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,000 | $140,000 | $285,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $425,000 | $140,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map