$159,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026
Last list price

9140 Timber Path Unit 3003 San Antonio, TX 78250

Northwest Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

41 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Bright, inviting, and move-in ready, this 1066sqft, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offers comfortable living in a quiet, gated community. The home features a welcoming layout with spacious living areas, recently replaced windows, and a cozy atmosphere for everyday living or hosting. With one bedroom and full bath downstairs and the others upstairs, the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides separation between bedrooms, making it ideal for privacy, guests, or working from home. Located in a well-maintained community, the HOA covers water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and exterior maintenance - making for truly low-maintenance living. Residents also enjoy one designated parking space and the peace of mind that comes with gated access. Conveniently situated just minutes from Alamo Ranch shopping centers, dining, SeaWorld, and Loop 1604 with easy highway access for commuting around the city.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Jaster

Keller Williams City-View Listed on: 01/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 188591303003
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $300 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Coppertree Condominiums Owners Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,962

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Property Sub Type: LWRIS
  • Prop. Type: CO
  • Subdivision Name: COPPERTREE
  • Directions: After entering the Culebra Rd gates, turn immediate RIGHT on Copperrun, then LEFT on Copperidge. Unit #3003 is on the right hand side.
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Vance Jackson Rd
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-03-14T04:38:01Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 149.15
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 300.0
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, SDING, _1SIDEMASONRY
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: _1LVAR, LDCMB, UTARI, SECDN, _1FLLV, HICEL, OPNFL, CABLE, LDYCLOSET, LDYMAIN, LDYLOWER
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1066.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: SOME
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: POOL
  • RoomLivingLength: 13.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: POOL
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: POOL
  • SAB_UnitsExteriorFeatures: PTSLB, PRFNC, DBLPN

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: M
  • Association Name: COPPERTREE CONDOMINIUMS OWNERS ASSOCIATION

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: SOME, CNDMG, CMMNT, TRASH

Schools

  • Elementary School: FERNANDEZ
  • High School: WARREN
  • Middle Or Junior School: ZACHRY_HB

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 188591303003

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3962.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$159,000
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.55%
Original Mortgage
$119,625
Outstanding Balance
$119,625
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,690

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
List Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$138,225
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
List Price
$134,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Satex Financial Llc
Bought by
Spencer Estates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Stoerkel Sam
Bought by
Rotach Kelsey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Ohlinger Michelle
Bought by
Rotach Marilou M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,006
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Tristan Jason
Bought by
Ohlinger Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Ha Nga and Tan My
Bought by
Tristan Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $119,625 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,225 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,500 Unknown
Previous Owner $60,006 Unknown
Previous Owner $66,950 Unknown
Previous Owner $52,200 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $159,000 +9.7% $149 / Sq Ft
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Off Market -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $145,000 +7.5% $136 / Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Off Market -- -- --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $134,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,735 $173,000 $21,000 $152,000
2024 $2,735 $181,742 $21,000 $163,180
2023 $2,735 $165,220 $21,000 $152,660
2022 $3,718 $150,200 $21,000 $129,200
2021 $3,256 $127,020 $21,000 $106,020
2020 $3,129 $119,950 $21,000 $98,950
2019 $2,115 $78,960 $15,130 $63,830
2018 $1,868 $69,700 $15,130 $54,570
2017 $1,709 $63,630 $15,130 $48,500
2016 $1,665 $62,020 $15,130 $46,890
2015 -- $62,020 $15,130 $46,890
2014 -- $61,620 $0 $0

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1932065

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18859-130-3003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.