9141 Emerson Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,354,954 - $1,511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Emerson Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,417,239, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 9141 Emerson Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Jennifer M Oken Revocable Trust
Bought by
Yusufov Mikhail and Sanchez Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Oken Jennifer M
Bought by
Oken Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yusufov Mikhail | $250,000 | Exceptional Title Insurance | |
| Oken Jennifer M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,443 | $959,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $1,006,711 | $924,075 | $82,636 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $173,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $168,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $163,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $161,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $157,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $154,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $151,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $148,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $147,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map