9141 Gregory Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Gregory Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $343,178, approximately $173 per square foot. 9141 Gregory Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Gray James D
Bought by
Stewart Gary A and Stewart Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,256
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Bought by
Gray James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Gary A | $196,000 | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| Gray James D | $163,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Gary A | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,750 | $21,210 | $88,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,750 | $21,210 | $88,540 |
| 2023 | -- | $83,810 | $17,670 | $66,140 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $83,810 | $17,670 | $66,140 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $83,810 | $17,670 | $66,140 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $69,850 | $14,730 | $55,120 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $69,850 | $14,730 | $55,120 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $55,790 | $15,930 | $39,860 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $55,790 | $15,930 | $39,860 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $55,790 | $15,930 | $39,860 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $55,790 | $15,930 | $39,860 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $50,590 | $15,930 | $34,660 |
| 2013 | $2,574 | $50,590 | $15,930 | $34,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map