9141 Olean Rd Holland, NY 14080
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Olean Rd, Holland, NY 14080 and is currently estimated at $281,975, approximately $191 per square foot. 9141 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Jahn Elizabeth L and Jeffords Jayne M
Bought by
Castner Kristine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,720
Outstanding Balance
$107,093
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Jahn Elizabeth L
Bought by
Jahn Elizabeth L and Jeffords Jayne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castner Kristine E | $152,200 | None Available | |
| Jahn Elizabeth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castner Kristine E | $157,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,700 | $23,600 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map