NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9141 Woodridge Dr Davison, MI 48423

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $443,797

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,921 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2023

Last sale price $360,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,886 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gates Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Community Barbecue Grill

About This Home

As of April 2023

Take a look at this gorgeous home is Davison, located in Woodridge Farms subdivision close to the golf course! 3 large bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms make this home ideal for couples or a large family. Living room includes fireplace and 10 ft ceilings throughout There's a huge, finished basement with rec room and wet bar perfect for entertainment and leisure! 2 nice bonus rooms and bathroom downstairs as well. Almost 2000 sq. ft of living space on the main floor alone including same floor laundry room. Master bedroom includes a jacuzzi tub and a giant walk-in closet. Step out the back door on your stone patio with built in grill and your very own waterfall. Enjoy the view of your nearly 1/2 acre lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rex Hudson

Red Fox Realty LLC License #6501437590 Listed on: 03/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Gross

EXP Realty LLC License #RCO-6501395770

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120.00 x 152.00

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,921 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Ground Level Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0521551042

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,420

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 449.00
  • Year Built: 2002
  • State Equalized Value: 149400.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 880714.2800
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1921

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.42
  • Lot Dimensions: 120.00 x 152.00
  • Parcel Number: 0521551042

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1649.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3771.0000
  • Total Tax: 5420.0000
  • Taxable Value: 143277.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Davison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2023
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.68%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$436,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$318,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$258,852
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Vickerman Elaine and Schumacher Elaine
Bought by
Vickerman Timothy C and Vickerman Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Olmack Builders Inc
Bought by
Schumacher Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lorge Christopher $360,000 Mason Burgess Title
Hurley Kevin J $318,000 Mason Burgess Title Agency
Vickerman Timothy C -- None Available
Schumacher Elaine $225,000 Greco Title
Olmack Builders Inc $37,500 Greco Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hurley Kevin J $258,852
Previous Owner Schumacher Elaine $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $187 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $369,900 +16.3% $193 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $318,000 -2.1% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $166 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $329,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,625 $189,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,050 $178,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,731 $156,600 $0 $0
2022 $5,338 $149,400 $0 $0
2021 $5,290 $138,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,364 $137,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,342 $137,800 $0 $0
2018 $3,941 $129,100 $0 $0
2017 $3,782 $129,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,731 $121,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $118,000 $0 $0
2012 -- $93,000 $93,000 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230018434

Realcomp

APN: 05-21-551-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.