Estimated Value: $252,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9142 E 1000 N, Odon, IN 47562 and is currently estimated at $396,526, approximately $331 per square foot. 9142 E 1000 N is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School, North Daviess Junior/Senior High School, and Raglesville Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Chestnut
Bought by
Knepp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knepp | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $251,900 | $25,400 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $778 | $146,700 | $25,400 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $845 | $144,700 | $25,400 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $922 | $138,700 | $25,400 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $899 | $128,800 | $25,400 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $852 | $122,600 | $25,400 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $784 | $120,500 | $25,400 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $783 | $119,500 | $25,400 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $555 | $96,300 | $25,400 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $338 | $55,200 | $23,400 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $315 | $56,600 | $23,400 | $33,200 |
| 2013 | $315 | $55,800 | $23,400 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map