9142 E 101st Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,655 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9142 E 101st Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $446,414, approximately $152 per square foot. 9142 E 101st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Walker Robert C and Walker Joyce M
Bought by
Stansbury Alvin G and Stansbury Jo E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Walker Robert C and Walker Joyce M
Bought by
Walker Robert C and Walker Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Walker Robert C and Walker Joyce M
Bought by
The Walker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2000
Sold by
Mercer Dale H and Mercer Barbara S
Bought by
Walker Robert C and Walker Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Crystaline Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mercer Dale H and Mercer Barbara S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansbury Alvin G | $248,000 | American Closings & Title Ll | |
| Walker Robert C | -- | American Closings & Title Ll | |
| Walker Robert C | -- | -- | |
| The Walker Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Walker Robert C | $229,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Mercer Dale H | $209,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Crystaline Enterprises Inc | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Robert C | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $30,131 | $3,727 | $26,404 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $30,132 | $4,154 | $25,978 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $30,225 | $4,532 | $25,693 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $28,345 | $5,472 | $22,873 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $27,490 | $5,307 | $22,183 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $27,490 | $5,307 | $22,183 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $27,098 | $5,231 | $21,867 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $26,280 | $4,133 | $22,147 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $27,280 | $4,290 | $22,990 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $27,280 | $4,290 | $22,990 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $27,280 | $4,290 | $22,990 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $27,280 | $4,290 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map