$545,000
PENDING

9142 E Amherst Dr Unit A Denver, CO 80231

Hampden Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,359/month

Total Views 1,372
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home! Delightful updated sunny ranch end unit, one level living an its finest in desirable Cherry Creek Meadows! Beautiful chef’s kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counters, tile backsplash, instant hot water, roll out shelves, lazy Susan, all the bells and whistles! Move-in ready. Beautiful outdoor patio leads out to the 2 car garage. Primary suite on the main floor with second bedroom and den. Lovely living room with a cozy gas fireplace. Lots of extra space in the finished basement, there’s a very large bedroom, bonus room, craft room or workout room, cedar storage room, laundry. Excellent location within Cherry Creek Meadows, just steps from where the Highline canal and the Cherry Creek Trail intersect!

Listing Agent

Jacqueline Gofstein

The Cherry Creek Meadows Broker Inc Brokerage Phone: 303-886-9171 License #1320523 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,825

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6346-04-091

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash
  • 6 Units
  • Westwind Management Association, Phone Number (303) 369-1800

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,825

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1299
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 44
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Personal property
  • Living Area: 2310
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Gps
  • SubdivisionName: Cherry Creek Meadows
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1011
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Westwind Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Parking, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Phone: 303-369-1800
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 3600.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3600.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.westwindmanagement.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6346-04-091
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Building Area Total: 2354
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Writer Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1825

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Holm
  • High School: Thomas Jefferson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,825 $36,560 $3,110 $3,110
2024 $1,825 $29,740 $2,950 $26,790
2023 $1,785 $29,740 $2,950 $26,790
2022 $1,486 $25,630 $3,060 $22,570
2021 $1,434 $26,370 $3,150 $23,220
2020 $1,609 $28,830 $3,150 $25,680
2019 $1,563 $28,830 $3,150 $25,680
2018 $1,240 $23,230 $3,180 $20,050
2017 $1,236 $23,230 $3,180 $20,050
2016 $1,119 $21,680 $2,778 $18,902
2015 $1,072 $21,680 $2,778 $18,902
2014 $1,387 $16,700 $2,714 $13,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $545,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $215,000 Htco
Personal Reps Deed $251,880 Guardian Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,105 FHA
Previous Owner $51,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $79,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $94,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3998461

REcolorado®

APN: 6346-04-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.