9142 E Koher Rd S Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $366,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9142 E Koher Rd S, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $316,918, approximately $298 per square foot. 9142 E Koher Rd S is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Siwy Kathleen J0 and Siwy Charles W
Bought by
Siwy Jacob W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siwy Jacob W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $262,700 | $150,500 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $244,100 | $125,800 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $234,600 | $120,800 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $938 | $201,800 | $101,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $629 | $149,100 | $71,300 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $520 | $138,200 | $58,900 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $559 | $133,900 | $58,900 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $512 | $130,200 | $58,900 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $483 | $123,600 | $57,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $408 | $121,000 | $57,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $394 | $112,200 | $55,600 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $394 | $111,800 | $55,600 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map